Meet the Staff

Lead Administration

Mrs. Yamile Francese – Head of School

Mrs. Patricia Brandine – Assistant Head of School & Head of Studies

Mrs. Ivette Radi – Director of Administration and Finance

Mr. Stan Daniel- Director of Admissions & Marketing

Ms. Alix Markoff – Registrar, College Counselor, School Counselor

Administration 

Mr. Jose Mondragon – IT Director

Mr. Daniel Cavalcanti – Performance Program Coordinator (Athletic Director),
Facilities Coordinator

Ms. Tylar Tracy- Director of the International Student Program (ISP) Admissions Assistant/ Health Services Coordinator

Mrs. Vivien Wollitz – Finance Assistant

Ms. Maria Danza Starkland – Dean of Students (Upper School)

Mrs. Melissa Marty- Dean of Students (Lower School)

IB Coordinators

Mrs. Rae Kurth – Primary Years Programme (PYP) Coordinator

Mrs. Patricia Brandine – Middle Years Programme (MYP) Coordinator

Dr. Elaine Chambart – Diploma Programme (DP) Coordinator

Performance Program Coordinators

Mr. Daniel Cavalcanti – Soccer Academy Coach

Mr. Michael Araujo – Soccer Academy Coach

Mrs. Heather Schmulian – Theater Academy Director

Ms. Kristin Gilliam – Swim Academy Coach

Upper School

Mr. Kevin Gutterman – Math

Mr. Allen Brinegar – Math

Mr. Jose Mondragon – Math/Technology

Mr. Jose Gonzalez – English

Ms. Nicole Mills- English

Ms. Rana Raad – English/French

Mr. Stuart Hutchinson – Science

Ms. Kim McFarlane – Science

Mr. Eric Nelson – Humanities

Dr. Elaine Chambart – French

Mrs. Maria Danza Starkand – Spanish/Psychology

Ms. Elaine Aguasvivas – Spanish/ Humanities

Mrs. Yosmery Tejada-Grodski – Spanish

Lower School

Ms. Kaitlin Belgrod – Pre-K teacher

Ms. Elizabeth Lemberger – Kindergarten teacher

Ms. Alba Karaduman – 1st grade teacher

Mrs. Pavleta Guenova – 2nd grade teacher

Mrs. Linda Kranstover – 3rd grade teacher

Mrs. Melissa Marty – 4th grade teacher

Mrs. Rae Kurth – 5th grade teacher

Specialists 

Mrs. Debbie Friedman – Speech Therapist

Mr. Andrew Hoffman – Visual Arts

Mrs. Ruth Goodman – Music

Ms. Chantal May – Librarian/Media Specialist

Ms. Heather Schumulian – Drama

Mr. Luke Vassi – Physical Education

Mrs. Idiz Nieves – Spanish teacher

Maintenance

Mr. Omesh Persaud – Head of Maintenance

Mr. Tullaram Ganesh – Maintenance

Mr. Juan Oliden – Maintenance/Bus Driver

Translate »